Express Passport
Talk With A Passport Specialist
1-888-612-9899
Facebook for Express Passport Twitter for Express Passport
 
Express Passport is officially authorized by the United States Department of State to expediate your passport

Get a Chinese Visa Fast with Express Passport.

Visit China
  Step One:  Choose Your Chinese Visa Type
 
Tourist 10 year China Visa (2 - 3 Business Day Processing)
Tourist 10 year China Visa (5 - 6 Business Day Processing)
Business 10 year China Visa (2 - 3 Business Day Processing)
Business 10 year China Visa (5 - 6 Business Day Processing)
Student 5 year China Visa (2 - 3 Business Day Processing)
Student 5 year China Visa (5 - 6 Business Day Processing)

The People's Republic of China was established on October 1, 1949, with Beijing as its capital city.  With well over 1.3 billion citizens, China is the world's most populous country and the third largest country in the world in terms of territory.  China is undergoing rapid, profound economic and social change and development.  Political power remains centralized in the Chinese Communist Party.  Modern tourist facilities are available in major cities, but many facilities in smaller provincial cities and rural areas are frequently below international standards.

Americans arriving without valid passports and the appropriate Chinese visa are not permitted to enter and will be subject to a fine and immediate deportation at the traveler's expense.

What is a China visa?    

A China visa is permission/proof issued by Chinese visa issuing authorities permitting foreigners’ entry to, exit from or transit through the country. According to foreigners' status, their purposes for coming to China and the passport type, the issuing authorities may separately issue them the diplomatic, courtesy, service or ordinary visa.

Common Types of Chinese Visa Expediting we offer:

1. Tourist Visa (L Visa): is issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist or to visit friends.

2. Business Visa (M Visa): is issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

3. Student Visa (X Visa): (a) Long-term (X1): is issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days. (b) Short-term (X2): is issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

*Please note that our expediting fees do not including Consulate or Embassy fees. These fees will have to be send in as a postal money order.


>